Current Roster
Black Talon
Commanding Officer: Captain Lance McRaven
Executive Officer: 1st Lieutenant Alex Cain
Black Phoenix Company; Drop Ship TSS Borodin
Company Commander: Captain Lance McRaven
Executive Officer: 2nd Lieutenant Grant Dixson
Raven Lance [SR: - mhw] [290 tmh, slow/top 4/6/0]
1. Captain Lance 'Rogue' McRaven [Black Knight BL-12-KNT] (4/6/0)
2. 1st Sergeant Fay 'Tinker' Matalin [Archer ARC-8M] (4/6/0)
3. Corporal Luther 'SixGun' Gunn [Shootist ST-8A] (4/6/0)
4. Mechwarrior Sean 'Leprechaun' O'Rourke [Marauder MAD-3D] (4/6/0)
Talon Lance [SR: - mhw] [205 tmh, slow 5/8/5 top 6/9/6]
1. 2nd Lieutenant Grant Dixson [Conjurer (Hellhound)] (6/9/6)
2. Sergeant Samantha "Deuce" Carter [
3. Mechwarrior Rachel "Joker"
4. Mechwarrior Jeff "Blacksmith" Smith [Anvil ANV-5M] (5/8/5)
Hawk Lance [SR: - mhw] [125 tmh, slow 7/11/5 top 7/11/7]
1. Staff Sergeant Adalric "SilentDeth" Eberhart [Spector SPR-5F] (7/11/7)
2. Corporal Matthew "Ronin" Hawk [Jenner JR7-K] (7/11/5)
3. Mechwarrior Mariko "HellCat" Sasukai [Valkyrie VLK-QD3] (7/11/6)
4. Mechwarrior Shandra "Penance" Corino [Duan Gung D9-G9] (7/11/6)
Falcon Flight [SR: -132 mhw] [130 tmh, slow 6 top 9]
1. 2nd Lieutenant Amy 'Guardian Angel' Hessen [Troika CMT-3T] (6/9)
2. Pilot Megan 'Dark Angel' Sewak [Troika CMT-3T] (6/9)
Black Gryphon Company; Drop Ship TSS Kincaid
Company Commander: 1st Lieutenant Alex Cain
Executive Officer: 2nd Lieutenant Nick Furey
NightHawk Lance [SR: - mhw] [285 tmh, slow 4/6/0 top 4/6/4]
1. 1st Lieutenant Alex "Cool Hand' Cain [Marauder MAD-9M] (4/6/0)
2. Sergeant Tabitha "Meltdown" Sparks [Crusader CRD-5M] (4/6/4)
3. Mechwarrior Cole "Grifter" Cash [Guillotine GLT-8D] (4/6/4)
4. Mechwarrior Michael "Backlash" Devante [Penetrator PTR-4D] (4/6/4)
FreeBird Lance [SR: - mhw] [220 tmh, slow/top 5/8/5]
1. 2nd Lt. Nick "Raven" Furey [Shadow Hawk SHD-5D] (5/8/5)
2. Sergeant Tara "Shorty" Charisma [
3. Corporal Sean "Ranger" Nelson [Wolverine WVR-8K] (5/8/5)
4. MechWarrior Jamie "Monstro" Yurek [Dervish DV-8D] (5/8/5)
Hawkeye Lance [SR: - mhw] [125 tmh, slow/top 8/12/0]
1. SSgt. Eric “Lonestrider” Bolivan [Anubis ABS-3T]
2. Cpl. Tommy “Wildfire” Rich [Mongoose MON-76]
3. Mechwarrior Akane “Domino” Saitome [Stiletto STO-4B]
4. Mechwarrior Traci “TKO” Grigoronov [Talon TLN-5W]
Osprey Flight [SR: - mhw] [145 tmh, slow 5 top 8]
1. Flight Sergeant Miles "Riff-Raff" Rader[Tatsu MIK-OA] (5/8)
2. Pilot Paige "Twilight" Alexis[Huscarl HSCL-1-O] (5/8)
Dark Talons Company; Drop Ship TBD
Silver Hawks
Command Lance (Void Elemental Support PPC) (Call sign: Dark Hawk)
1. 2nd Lt. Jessie “Tempest” Ellis
2. Star Cmdr. Slayne “Slayer” Mattlov
3. Trooper
4. Trooper April “Vandal” Falcon
Alpha Lance (Achileus Modular) (Call sign: Blood Ravens)
1. Staff Sergeant Nathan “Low Rider”
2. Corporal Kiran “Karnivore” Cage [Laser]
3. Trooper Patrick “Rowdy” Rowley [Laser]
4. Trooper Stephen “Inferno” Sorell [Flamer]
Bravo Lance (Longinus Modular) (Call sign: Raven Guard)
1. Talon Sgt. Seth “Knightmare” Knight [Laser]
2. Corporal Erika “Ghost” Moffat [Laser]
3. Trooper Kazushi “Snake” Sakuraba ["David" Light Gauss Rifle]
4. Trooper Takao “Hayabusa” Omori [Flamer]
Charlie Lance (Gray Death Standard Modular) (Call sign: Harpies)
1. Talon Sgt. Meagan “Enchantress” LeFayre [Laser]
2. Corporal Danielle “Vixen” Kim [Laser]
3. Trooper
4. Trooper Krystyn “Pagan” Heilers [SRM]
Delta Lance (Phalanx-A "David" Light Gauss Rifle] (Call sign: Death Bird)
1. Talon Sgt. Erik ‘Draven” Crow
2. Corporal Hiroko “Stealth” Sanosuke
3. Trooper Shaun “Azaezel” Tempers
4. Trooper Cindy “Sinn” Bowdee
Infantry Platoon-Anti-Mech (Inferno)[1 Officer, 28 Enlisted]
2nd Lt. Patrick "War Child" Kelley
1. Sgt. Calvin "Slick" Dodge
2. Sgt Greg "Cowboy" Roscoe
3. Sgt Jimmy "Parasite" Herzog
4. Sgt Dillon "Low Light" Grant
QRF Lance
Ssgt Dwight "Fingers" Lancaster [Bushwacker BSW-X1](5/8/0)
Corporal Bill "Stinky"
Mechwarrior Samuel "Pasty" MacGuire [Wolfhound WLF-2](6/9/0)
Mechwarrior Michael "Shifty" Vitorrio [Wolfhound WLF-2](6/9/0)
Armor Platoon
Prowler Lance
2nd Lt. Jack "Prowler" Corrigan [ J. Edgar Light Hover Tank ](11/17/0)
Gunner: Randall "Warthog" Gundstrom
Sgt Michelle "Kat" Katsauros [ J. Edgar Light Hover Tank ](11/17/0)
Gunner: Velma "Star Fall" McPherson
[ Harasser Missile Platform ](10/15/0)
[ Pegasus Scout Hover Tank](8/12/0)
Mauler Lance
Maxim Heavy Hover Transport(8/12/0)
Sgt. Talia "White Queen" Zhukov
Sasha "Psyche" Ramanoff
Natasha "Wrath" Avanova
Evelyn "Polaris" Prokov
Blizzard APC(9/14/0)
Cpl. Lucas "Juggernaut" Lynch
Gregory "Sickboy" Mosely
Blizzard APC(9/14/0)
Cpl. Alexia "Howler" Jameson
Robert "Roadrunner" Benedett
Striker Lance
Drillson Heavy Hover Tank(9/14/0)
Stygian Strike Tank(9/14/0)
Kanga Hover Tank(8/12/6)
Zephyr Hover Tank(9/14/0)
Kestrel Lance
Cobra Transport VTOL
Pilot Anika "Spirit" Quintana
Co-Pilot/Crew Chief Clint "Trojan" Woodall
Cobra Transport VTOL
Pilot Gabriel "Death" Schacher
Co-pilot/Crew Chief Leona "Zephyr" Miyata
Seperate Lance [
1. Captain Alexander 'Payback' McKay
2. Sergeant Carlie 'Spirit' Pinter
3. Mechwarrior
4. Mechwarrior Demitri 'Black Jack' McLee
Drop Ship Support
TSS Borodin, Union Class Drop Ship, DMM Edition
Master and Commander, Captain Dekalb Braufield
First Officer, Lieutenant Janet Reed
Communications Petty Officer, Petty Officer First Class Mia Nelson
TSS Kincaid, Union Class Drop Ship, DMM Edition
Master and Commander, Captain Lauren Owens
First Officer, Lieutenant Brion Gustafson
Communications Petty Officer, Chief Petty Officer Katy Yeager